NORTH MANCHESTER
HISTORICAL SOCIETY
MEMBERS FOR 2014
(as of April 11, 2014)

 

SUPPORTING MEMBERS

Donald and Sandra Billmaier

Tom and Eloise Brown

Brad and Terri Camp

Scott Carlin, Main View

Herb and Arlene Chinworth

Mary Chrastil

Jim and Evelyn Garman

Art and Ellen Gilbert

Dave Hippensteel, Riverbridge Electric

Gary Hogle

Don Kesler

John and Bea Knarr

Charles and Joan Koller

Manchester Veterinary Clinic

Ralph and Becky Naragon

Naragon & Purdy, Inc., CPAs

Newmarket Grocery Store

Mary Reahard

Viv Simmons

Dave and Jo Young Switzer

Robert Vanlandingham

Connie Vinton

Joe and Mary Vogel

Wetzel Insurance Agency

 

SUSTAINING MEMBERS

Bob Beachley

Judy Boyer

Robert and Ann Carroll

Larry and Mary Ann Cottrell

Eric and Jennifer Reichenbach

Nancy Sensibaugh

 

MEMBERS

Jim Adams and Thelma Rohrer

Gladys Airgood

Jane Ann and Tom Airgood

Allen County Public Library

Barb Amiss

David Bagwell

Ferne Baldwin

Steve Batzka

Jane Bellinger

Suzanne Benton

Charles and Dagny Boebel

Robert and Martha Bohn

Mary Louise Briner-Reist

Mary Lou Brown

Gordon and Darlene Bucher

Kenneth Burch

Dennis and Rosemary Butler

Robert and Ann Carroll

Dan and Marsha Croner

Lois Davis

Barry and Arlene Deardorff

Joan Deeter

Diane Dewey-Norvell

Eloise Eberly

Pat Egolf

Bernie and Vicki Farringer

Ron and Harriet Finney

Charles and Kathy French

Patricia Gaddis

Helen Anne Garber

Warren and Helen Garner

Judy Glasgow

Betty Hamlin

Ruth Hauser

Jeff and Kathy Hawkins

Ruth Hawley

Steve Hammer

Michael and Julia Hayes

Terry and Karen Hewitt

Tim and Roberta Hoffman

Linda Hyden

Carolyn Jones

Pete and Susan Jones

Robert and Stephanie Jones

Joyce Joy

Grace Kester

Charles and Susie Klingler

Avonne Knecht

Jeanette Lahman

Laketon Lions Club

Margaret Lambert

Carl and Lois Lemna

Elaine Leonhard

Richard Livingston

Lindy and Norma Lybarger

Wilbur McFadden

Mike McLaughlin

Karl and Bonnie Dee Merritt

Patricia Metzger

Jane Middlekauff

Carol Miller

Ed and Martha Miller

Larry and Norma Milligan

Jim and Shirley Mishler

Earl and Phyllis Montel

Bob Nelson

Don Olinger

Phil and Mary Orpurt

Walter and Mary Jenet Penrod

Phyllis Pettit

Mark Phillabaum

Sheryl Poorman

Bruce and Marilyn Pottenger

Roger and Kathy Presl

Dave Randall, Werking Studio

Carolyn Reed

Nancy Reed

Steve Reiff

Jean Renschler

Todd and Linda Richards

David and Shirley Rogers

Betty Roser

Esther Rupel

JoAnn Schall

Al and Ruth Ann Schlitt

Jack and Nancy Schuler

Rita Schroll

Barbara Shoemaker

Valynnda Slack

Owen and Martha Sommers

Dan and Barbara Speicher

Bill and Becky Steele

James and Barbara Stewart

Jean Stone

Larry and Mary Ann Swihart

Helen Taylor

Nancy Taylor

Tim and Jenny Taylor

Nancy Tiger

Susan Trowbridge

Mary Uhrig

Carolyn Underwood

Doretta Urschel

Grace Voorheis

David and Becky Waas

Helga Walsh

Bob Weimer

Sally Welborn

Eddie and Janice Wood

Frances Wright

Roland Young and Monie Harley

 

LIFE MEMBERS

First Financial Bank

Richard Ford

Larry Freels

David and Jane Grandstaff

HF Group

Carol Jennings

Harold and Elizabeth Marks

Mike and Kelly McKee

Evelyn Niswander

Roger and Marcie Parker

Shepherd Chevrolet

Paul Sites

Strauss, Inc.

Wabash Foundry

Allan White

Dannie and Nancy Wible

 

If you made a donation to the Annual Fund but did not become a member, you will not be listed here, but will be listed when we thank our Annual Fund supporters. Members receive specific benefits such as free admission to the Center for History. THANKS FOR ALL YOUR SUPPORT!